300 Cog Hill Way Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $378,339 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cog Hill Way, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $384,335, approximately $177 per square foot. 300 Cog Hill Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Brentwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Klinedinst Stephen J and Klinedinst Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Vas Land Inc
Bought by
Brentwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,438,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinedinst Stephen J | $259,040 | None Available | |
| Brentwood Builders Inc | $1,797,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brentwood Builders Inc | $1,438,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,706 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2025 | $7,263 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2016 | $0 | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,160 | $41,050 | $164,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map