300 Cook Rd Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cook Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $403,983, approximately $186 per square foot. 300 Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $175,219 | $15,600 | $159,619 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $175,219 | $15,600 | $159,619 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $164,776 | $15,600 | $149,176 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $130,271 | $12,000 | $118,271 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $104,992 | $12,000 | $92,992 |
| 2020 | $365 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map