300 Cooper Ave Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $271,717 - $383,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cooper Ave, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $333,679, approximately $103 per square foot. 300 Cooper Ave is a home with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Bought by
Hamar Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamar Douglas J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $126,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $119,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $108,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $106,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $95,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $89,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $91,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $91,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $86,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,720 | $0 | $0 |