300 Cornell St Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $339,971 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Cornell St, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $370,743, approximately $236 per square foot. 300 Cornell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Prakash Rajiva and Prakash Anupam
Bought by
Chouinard Emil N Chouinard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard Emil N Chouinard | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $120,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $116,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,495 | $102,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,198 | $95,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,680 | $44,384 | $51,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map