300 County Road 308 Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 County Road 308, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 300 County Road 308 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Wilson High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $144 | $4,120 | $2,520 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $194 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $149 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $231 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map