300 County Route 37 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 County Route 37, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $473,664, approximately $267 per square foot. 300 County Route 37 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Aupperle Erwin S and Stahl Bruce R
Bought by
Macnabb Zachary C and Fleury Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,676
Outstanding Balance
$276,147
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macnabb Zachary C | $321,500 | Bankers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macnabb Zachary C | $315,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,077 | $318,000 | $90,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $318,000 | $90,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $318,000 | $90,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $9,262 | $318,000 | $90,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $318,000 | $90,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $142,000 | $36,670 | $105,330 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $142,000 | $36,670 | $105,330 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $142,000 | $36,670 | $105,330 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $142,000 | $36,670 | $105,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map