NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Delaware Ave Absecon, NJ 08201

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2025

Last sale price $374,900 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,619 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Come see this beautifully rebuilt 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated on a corner lot in the quiet and welcoming community of Absecon. Just 2.5 years young, this home features many modern upgrades. Step onto the large front porch with composite decking and shaded overhang, the perfect spot for quiet evenings and morning coffee. Inside, the open-concept main level offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a stunning custom kitchen. The kitchen features 42 inch soft-close cabinets, Quartz countertops, farmhouse-style porcelain sink, stainless steel appliances and a large walk-in pantry. On the main level, you'll find a versatile bedroom ideal for guests, an office, or a playroom. It includes private outdoor access to the back patio and a full bathroom just steps away for added convenience. Throughout the first floor, enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring, LED lighting, and stylish exposed cedar beams in the living room. Additional features include Anderson windows and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency. Upstairs you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with double vanities and a tub/shower combo. The upstairs laundry area adds everyday convenience. Exterior features include board-and-batten vinyl siding in modern farmhouse style, fully fenced backyard and side driveway. A 12' x 12' paver patio perfect for outdoor entertaining and shed for additional storage. The property is professionally landscaped with underground sprinkler system. Located just minutes from shore points, shopping, and local amenities. This turn-key home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Schedule your private tour today and fall in love with your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Quigley

(856) 227-8900 sandra.quigley@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester Listed on: 07/10/2025

BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 80

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00148-00024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,033

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,202 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater - Tankless, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Efficiency, Kitchen - Eat-In, Pantry
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1238
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1238
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 302.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1238
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 80
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3202.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7033.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01-00148-00024
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PLEASANTVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$374,900
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$381,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.40%
Original Mortgage
$374,900
Outstanding Balance
$372,489
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,861

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.44%
Views
234

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Dshc Real Estate Owned Llc
Bought by
New Generation Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houser Derwin $374,900 Agents Title
Pipitone Rosaria $330,000 Trident Land Transfer
New Generation Holdings Llc $19,000 Cape Atlantic Title Agcy Llc
Meyers Pamela L $85,000 West Jersey Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houser Derwin $374,900
Previous Owner Pipitone Rosaria $324,022
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Sold $374,900 0.0% $303 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $374,900 +13.6% $303 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Sold $330,000 -5.4% -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $349,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,033 $210,200 $62,700 $147,500
2024 $7,033 $210,200 $62,700 $147,500
2023 $2,073 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2022 $2,073 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2021 $2,067 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2020 $2,070 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2019 $2,055 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2018 $2,064 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2017 $2,049 $62,700 $62,700 $0
2016 $2,309 $72,700 $62,700 $10,000
2015 $3,872 $123,500 $62,700 $60,800
2014 $3,819 $123,500 $62,700 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJAC2019596

Bright MLS

APN: 01-00148-0000-00024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.