Estimated Value: $294,053 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Delmhorst Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $297,263, approximately $231 per square foot. 300 Delmhorst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Myers Select Homes Of Lincoln County Llc
Bought by
Schaeffer Brittany M and Hanson Brandon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$191,314
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Brittany M | -- | Meyer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Brittany M | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $33,442 | $4,716 | $28,726 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $30,682 | $3,844 | $26,838 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $30,681 | $3,844 | $26,838 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $28,873 | $3,844 | $25,029 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $151,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map