Seller's Agent in 2017
Jolene Parham
LPT Realty LLC
(417) 576-0049
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
Looking for an affordable well maintained home in the Willard School District? This home is a must see! Seller had both bathrooms completely updated from the studs. All walls and ceilings recently re-textured and painted. Flooring updates throughout with wood laminate and tile. The over-sized garage is insulated and has a nice area for a workshop and the large screened in back porch overlooks a well maintained yard with mature trees. The back living area could easily be closed off for a 4th bedroom if needed. The furnace and roof were updated from previous owners and the home is wired for a generator. This home is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2015019116 Listed on: 04/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jolene Parham
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coming Home Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Childers Bradley Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Paula R | -- | None Available | |
| Countryman Shelly | -- | None Available | |
| Countryman Shelly R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childers Bradley Joseph | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Countryman Shelly R | $89,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | +27.9% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $25,440 | $6,650 | $18,790 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $22,590 | $4,750 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $22,590 | $4,750 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $19,860 | $4,750 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $19,860 | $4,750 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $19,440 | $4,750 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $19,440 | $4,750 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $18,320 | $4,750 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $17,230 | $4,750 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $17,230 | $4,750 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $17,230 | $4,750 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $16,340 | $4,750 | $11,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jolene Parham
LPT Realty LLC
(417) 576-0049
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
26 in this area
112 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Aaron Wilken
Rand Holland REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2012
somo.rets.512001234
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60077225
APN: 07-23-401-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.