C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Gibbs
Mumaw Real Estate Group LLC
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $187,000
Take a look at this beautiful 3/4-bedroom 2 full bath home, that offers a living room and a family room, New Hardwood flooring, newer appliances, Roof in the last 10 yrs, Havc in the last 10 yrs , New wiring ran in the last 8 yrs ,too many updates to mention, this home is in an estate and being sold as is. Pics will be added soon. Things in home are currently for sale and will be removed by closing. Dont over look this great home in a wonderful location. Priced to sell.. COME AND SEE !!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Charity | -- | -- | |
| Grell Leslie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jody M Decker | $62,000 | Metropolitan Title Of Indiana | |
| Marcia Dale L | $50,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Charity | $135,009 | |
| Closed | Grell Leslie M | $135,009 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Sold | $137,500 | +1.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +117.7% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | $62,000 | -11.3% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $118,200 | $19,900 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $108,400 | $19,900 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $104,700 | $18,800 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $688 | $84,300 | $18,800 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $658 | $84,300 | $18,800 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $521 | $77,600 | $16,100 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $570 | $77,500 | $16,100 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $437 | $73,900 | $16,100 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $358 | $65,100 | $16,100 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $945 | $65,200 | $14,600 | $50,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,100 | $14,600 | $49,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charity Gibbs
Mumaw Real Estate Group LLC
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tanya Morgan
The Wyman Group
(765) 434-2777
3 in this area
76 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dolores Tippy
Creative Realty - Kokomo
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202234368
APN: 34-03-35-176-006.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.