300 Doe Run Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Doe Run Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $350,356, approximately $139 per square foot. 300 Doe Run Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Irby Ronald K and Irby Angela E
Bought by
Dalton Mark A and Dalton Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,445
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,911
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Mark A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Mark A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $271,200 | $32,200 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $271,200 | $32,200 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $271,200 | $32,200 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $221,600 | $19,500 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $221,600 | $19,500 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $163,900 | $17,600 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $221,600 | $19,500 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $852 | $163,900 | $17,600 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $852 | $163,900 | $17,600 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,900 | $17,600 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,900 | $17,600 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,500 | $17,600 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map