Estimated Value: $237,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Doncaster Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $240,106, approximately $137 per square foot. 300 Doncaster Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Conrex Resid Prop Grp 2016-03
Bought by
Mcdermott Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$201,098
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Conrex Master Llc
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Oldham Janice and Oldham Curtis E
Bought by
Conrex Master Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Sonya Yvonne and Johnson Yolanda Antionette
Bought by
Oldham Janice and Hall Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Hall Jancie and Oldham Janice
Bought by
Oldham Janice and Oldham Curtis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Hall Janice
Bought by
Hall Janice and Lewis Sonya Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Betty G
Bought by
Hall Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Daniel J | $208,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Conrex Master Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Oldham Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Oldham Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Janice | $138,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Daniel J | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | $130,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Janice | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,970 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $120,000 | $22,400 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map