Antigua at The Dunes of Naples 300 Dunes Blvd Unit 406 Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Dunes Blvd Unit 406, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $1,252,304, approximately $570 per square foot. 300 Dunes Blvd Unit 406 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Buta John R
Bought by
Buta John R and The John R Buta Family Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Morhig George A and Morhig Ada B
Bought by
Buta John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,633
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,023,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Forsman Craig and Forsman Kathleen M
Bought by
Morhig George A and Morhig Ada B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buta John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Buta John R | $515,000 | Tropical Title | |