300 Durston Loop Morrisville, NC 27560
Breckenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $411,444
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Durston Loop, Morrisville, NC 27560 and is currently estimated at $408,361, approximately $246 per square foot. 300 Durston Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Serrao Ilona
Bought by
Mehdi Syed A and Mehdi Syed S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,277
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Serrao Ilona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,663
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehdi Syed A | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Serrao Ilona | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehdi Syed A | $136,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrao Ilona | $142,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $402,538 | $120,000 | $282,538 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $402,538 | $120,000 | $282,538 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $253,431 | $71,000 | $182,431 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $253,431 | $71,000 | $182,431 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $253,431 | $71,000 | $182,431 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $253,431 | $71,000 | $182,431 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $184,951 | $46,000 | $138,951 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $184,951 | $46,000 | $138,951 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $184,951 | $46,000 | $138,951 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $184,951 | $46,000 | $138,951 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $174,252 | $34,000 | $140,252 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $174,252 | $34,000 | $140,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map