300 E 13th Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 13th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $65,185, approximately $52 per square foot. 300 E 13th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Randolph Dwan R
Bought by
Griffith Jeffrey W and Washington Roslyn Griffith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Randolph Dwan R
Bought by
Griffith Jeffrey W and Washington Roslyn Griffith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Clark Verna L and Ponder Herbert
Bought by
Randolph Dwan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,548
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Griffith Ethellean and Randolph Edith
Bought by
Griffith Ethellean and Randolph Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jeffrey W | $36,110 | -- | |
| Griffith Jeffrey | $36,110 | -- | |
| Randolph Dwan R | $18,778 | -- | |
| Griffith Ethellean | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Jeffrey W | $36,110 | -- | |
| Griffith Jeffrey W | $36,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randolph Dwan R | $36,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $23,000 | $3,300 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $23,000 | $3,300 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $23,000 | $3,300 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $221 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $216 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $211 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $208 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $24 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $200 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | $24 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | $24 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | $197 | $5,000 | $3,300 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map