300 E 23rd St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 23rd St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $238,428, approximately $238 per square foot. 300 E 23rd St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $201,000 | $23,900 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $193,000 | $23,900 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $161,900 | $23,900 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $134,400 | $23,900 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $134,400 | $23,900 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map