B
Seller's Agent in 2015
BRENT KEENAN
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $367,000
Darling 3 Bedroom 2 Bath El Pueblo Townhome. Soak By The Pool And Enjoy The Gorgeous Views Of The Surrounding Red Rock Mountains. Great Location, Just Minutes From The Coral Pink Sand Dunes And 1 Hr To Lake Powell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRENT KEENAN
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah License #5475272-SA00 Listed on: 05/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senter Timothy John | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Sally L | -- | -- | |
| M & 5 Properties Llc & Series 13 | -- | -- | |
| Properties & Investments Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Properties And Investments Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Keenan Brent | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keenan Brent | $79,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2015 07/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $260,210 | $40,068 | $220,142 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $149,228 | $20,034 | $129,194 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $132,377 | $20,034 | $112,343 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $115,055 | $12,925 | $102,130 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $172,053 | $23,500 | $148,553 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $172,053 | $23,500 | $148,553 |
| 2019 | $921 | $154,022 | $21,360 | $132,662 |
| 2018 | $756 | $125,437 | $17,800 | $107,637 |
| 2017 | $679 | $107,480 | $17,800 | $89,680 |
| 2016 | $505 | $77,618 | $17,800 | $59,818 |
| 2015 | $474 | $72,771 | $17,800 | $54,971 |
| 2014 | $474 | $72,536 | $17,817 | $54,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,878 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
BRENT KEENAN
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71879
APN: K-175-A3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.