300 E 5th Ave Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 5th Ave, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $356,628, approximately $148 per square foot. 300 E 5th Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $306,504 | $27,038 | $279,466 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $303,483 | $27,038 | $276,445 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $291,920 | $27,038 | $264,882 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $258,215 | $13,519 | $244,696 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $220,435 | $13,519 | $206,916 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $252,872 | $16,000 | $236,872 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $252,872 | $16,000 | $236,872 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $252,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $232,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $204,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map