300 E 5th St Unit 6 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 5th St Unit 6, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $275,125, approximately $91 per square foot. 300 E 5th St Unit 6 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,300 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map