300 E Camp Mcdonald Rd Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Camp Mcdonald Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $416,039, approximately $347 per square foot. 300 E Camp Mcdonald Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Hoffman John H and Hoffman Donna K
Bought by
Hoffman John H and The John H Hoffman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,513 | $31,000 | $13,216 | $17,784 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $25,000 | $10,573 | $14,427 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $25,000 | $10,573 | $14,427 |
| 2022 | $7,044 | $25,000 | $10,573 | $14,427 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $23,179 | $9,251 | $13,928 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $23,179 | $9,251 | $13,928 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $25,928 | $9,251 | $16,677 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $19,832 | $7,929 | $11,903 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $19,832 | $7,929 | $11,903 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $19,832 | $7,929 | $11,903 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $19,424 | $6,608 | $12,816 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $19,424 | $6,608 | $12,816 |
| 2013 | $5,890 | $19,424 | $6,608 | $12,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map