300 E Caroline St Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $49,502 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Caroline St, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $124,626, approximately $161 per square foot. 300 E Caroline St is a home with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Shane Sweeting
Bought by
Swor Robert M and Swor Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swor Robert M | $25,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $35,331 | $1,631 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $548 | $25,524 | $1,631 | $23,893 |
| 2023 | $771 | $35,764 | $1,631 | $34,133 |
| 2022 | $716 | $29,449 | $1,568 | $27,881 |
| 2021 | $736 | $29,449 | $1,568 | $27,881 |
| 2020 | $773 | $29,449 | $1,568 | $27,881 |
| 2019 | $844 | $30,919 | $1,568 | $29,351 |
| 2018 | $824 | $30,251 | $900 | $29,351 |
| 2017 | $773 | $30,251 | $900 | $29,351 |
| 2016 | $772 | $30,251 | $900 | $29,351 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,251 | $900 | $29,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,070 | $450 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map