300 E Copper Canyon Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $354,052 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Copper Canyon Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $373,263, approximately $175 per square foot. 300 E Copper Canyon Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Joshi Omkar and Khanal Sunita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Tradan Development Llc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Omkar | -- | None Available | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $32,881 | $3,365 | $29,516 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $32,881 | $3,365 | $29,516 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $31,923 | $3,576 | $28,347 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $30,993 | $3,805 | $27,188 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $30,090 | $4,066 | $26,024 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $29,214 | $4,332 | $24,882 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $29,235 | $4,234 | $25,001 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $28,384 | $3,420 | $24,964 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $28,384 | $3,420 | $24,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map