300 E Dundee Rd Unit 310 Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $351,919
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Dundee Rd Unit 310, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $316,980, approximately $176 per square foot. 300 E Dundee Rd Unit 310 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Inessa Ovnanyan Living Trust and Ovnanyan Inessa
Bought by
Ovnanyan Inessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ovanayan Inessa
Bought by
Ovanayan Inessa and Inesa Ovanayan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Michael Gossman Sherri and Michael Elnblinder Jeffrey
Bought by
Ovnanyan Inessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dicker Adele and Ander Laura Beth
Bought by
Lenzo Phillip and Lenzo Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Lapins Lona B
Bought by
Lapins Lona B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Dicker Sam and Dicker Adele
Bought by
Dicker Sam and Dicker Adele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovnanyan Inessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ovanayan Inessa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ovnanyan Inessa | $170,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Lenzo Phillip | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Dicker Adele | -- | None Available | |
| Lapins Lona B | -- | -- | |
| Dicker Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovnanyan Inessa | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $29,332 | $2,272 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $17,007 | $1,894 | $15,113 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $17,007 | $1,894 | $15,113 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $17,007 | $1,894 | $15,113 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $16,050 | $315 | $15,735 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $16,050 | $315 | $15,735 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $17,960 | $315 | $17,645 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $14,164 | $252 | $13,912 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $14,164 | $252 | $13,912 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $14,164 | $252 | $13,912 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $13,404 | $1,072 | $12,332 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $13,404 | $1,072 | $12,332 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $13,404 | $1,072 | $12,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map