300 E Franklin St Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Franklin St, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $150,931, approximately $100 per square foot. 300 E Franklin St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Niver Lee Anne and Niver Samuel Jay
Bought by
Ambrose Sarah Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,880
Outstanding Balance
$50,309
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Sarah Frances | $97,500 | -- | |
| Ambrose Sarah Frances | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Sarah Frances | $77,880 | |
| Closed | Ambrose Sarah Frances | $77,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $145,610 | $21,560 | $124,050 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $100,620 | $18,750 | $81,870 |
| 2023 | $997 | $100,620 | $18,750 | $81,870 |
| 2022 | $997 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $100,620 | $18,750 | $81,870 |
| 2020 | $987 | $100,620 | $18,750 | $81,870 |
| 2019 | $987 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $967 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $100,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $884 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map