300 E Gier St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Gier St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $154,368, approximately $106 per square foot. 300 E Gier St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Badcock Betty Lou
Bought by
Badcock Betty Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Babcock Bryon D and Babcock Betty
Bought by
Babcock Betty L (Trustee Of Trust)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badcock Betty Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Betty Lou Babcock Trust No 2 | -- | None Available | |
| Babcock Betty L (Trustee Of Trust) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $64,800 | $8,400 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $24 | $57,600 | $8,400 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $50,400 | $8,400 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $50,300 | $11,100 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $48,600 | $11,100 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $47,700 | $11,100 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $45,800 | $11,100 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $38,600 | $11,100 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $38,600 | $11,100 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $38,100 | $11,100 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $36,300 | $22,173 | $14,127 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $35,800 | $23,453 | $12,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map