300 E Hadley St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Hadley St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $245,772, approximately $195 per square foot. 300 E Hadley St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $33,460 | $5,700 | $27,760 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $30,530 | $4,750 | $25,780 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $30,530 | $4,750 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $21,910 | $4,750 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $21,910 | $4,750 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $19,670 | $4,750 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $18,110 | $3,800 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $999 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $995 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $960 | $16,610 | $3,800 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map