Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Buckner
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 215-9665
6 in this area
429 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $117,000
Check out this cute two bedroom with the opportunity to really make it your own! This would also be a great home for a rental property. The home has a beautiful large front porch for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups License #RB14050240 Listed on: 07/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Clemmons
Starr Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Properties I Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Sold | $32,000 | -19.8% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -20.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $76,100 | $5,200 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $440 | $60,900 | $5,200 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $56,400 | $4,700 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $50,100 | $4,700 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $902 | $44,600 | $5,200 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $10 | $46,800 | $5,200 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $10 | $43,700 | $5,200 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $10 | $41,900 | $5,200 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $10 | $40,100 | $5,700 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $10 | $38,400 | $5,700 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $10 | $35,500 | $5,700 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 | $5,700 | $29,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Buckner
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups
(765) 215-9665
6 in this area
429 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Clemmons
Starr Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21726441
APN: 18-03-23-428-001.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.