300 E Higham St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $189,812 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Higham St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $213,203, approximately $125 per square foot. 300 E Higham St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Cornwell Richard D and Cornwell Marleen
Bought by
Waish Daniel Patrick and Waish Patrick E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Cornwell Richard D
Bought by
Cornwell Richard D and Cornwell Marleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waish Daniel Patrick | $130,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Cornwell Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $79,800 | $12,700 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $75,600 | $12,700 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $60,300 | $11,100 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $55,800 | $9,500 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $53,400 | $8,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $51,200 | $8,700 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $47,900 | $8,700 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,200 | $8,700 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $45,900 | $7,000 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map