300 E Knight St Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $326,046
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Knight St, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $308,023, approximately $127 per square foot. 300 E Knight St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Brcm Property Management 4 Llc
Bought by
Brcm Property Management 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brcm Property Management 2 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $41,740 | $6,650 | $35,090 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $37,660 | $4,750 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $37,660 | $4,750 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $32,550 | $4,750 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $32,550 | $4,750 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $31,790 | $4,750 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $31,790 | $4,750 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $28,980 | $4,750 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $27,040 | $4,750 | $22,290 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $27,040 | $4,750 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $27,040 | $4,750 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $25,460 | $4,750 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map