300 E Lakeview Dr Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,698 - $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Lakeview Dr, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $397,425, approximately $240 per square foot. 300 E Lakeview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Harp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Cesar
Bought by
Dietz Edward K and Dietz Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,244
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Presley Lesa G
Bought by
Presley Lesa G and House Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Test Edward and Test Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Edward K | $84,000 | Realty Title & Closing Servi | |
| Presley Lesa G | -- | House Lenders Title Co | |
| Test Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dietz Edward K | $95,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Presley Lesa G | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Presley Lesa G | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $70,830 | $17,000 | $53,830 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $70,830 | $17,000 | $53,830 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $70,830 | $17,000 | $53,830 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $45,640 | $15,000 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $45,640 | $15,000 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $45,640 | $15,000 | $30,640 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $32,770 | $7,200 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $32,770 | $7,200 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $32,770 | $7,200 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $32,770 | $7,200 | $25,570 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $32,770 | $7,200 | $25,570 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $33,150 | $8,400 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map