Estimated Value: $532,000 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,779
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Lincoln St, Marfa, TX 79843 and is currently estimated at $563,214, approximately $202 per square foot. 300 E Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Marfa Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Fort Iii John F
Bought by
Fort Ranches Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Ranches Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,185 | $572,300 | $116,500 | $455,800 |
| 2024 | $9,805 | $572,300 | $116,500 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $9,206 | $546,930 | $91,130 | $455,800 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $482,900 | $75,940 | $406,960 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $327,880 | $45,560 | $282,320 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $280,820 | $45,560 | $235,260 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $184,140 | $41,770 | $142,370 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $192,260 | $41,770 | $150,490 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $221,290 | $41,770 | $179,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,650 | $25,310 | $106,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,390 | $25,310 | $124,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,390 | $25,310 | $124,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map