300 E Main St Bryant, IL 61519
Estimated Value: $89,421 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Main St, Bryant, IL 61519 and is currently estimated at $131,105, approximately $121 per square foot. 300 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, and Lewistown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $627 | $26,240 | $1,150 | $25,090 |
| 2023 | $627 | $25,110 | $1,100 | $24,010 |
| 2022 | $701 | $25,110 | $1,100 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $716 | $21,480 | $1,100 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $731 | $20,760 | $1,060 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $742 | $21,090 | $1,080 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $723 | $20,690 | $1,060 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $20,690 | $1,060 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $730 | $19,980 | $1,020 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $735 | $19,980 | $1,020 | $18,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,470 | $990 | $18,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,000 | $970 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map