300 E Main St Gilliam, MO 65330
Estimated Value: $86,852 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Main St, Gilliam, MO 65330 and is currently estimated at $107,617, approximately $85 per square foot. 300 E Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Rader Echo R and Rader Josh
Bought by
Larson Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,272
Outstanding Balance
$36,651
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Dennis | $57,840 | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Dennis | $46,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $6,540 | $560 | $5,980 |
| 2024 | $402 | $5,690 | $490 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $402 | $5,690 | $490 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $393 | $5,690 | $490 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $393 | $5,690 | $490 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $336 | $4,520 | $490 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $334 | $4,520 | $490 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $322 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map