Estimated Value: $195,281
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Main St, Lena, IL 61048 and is currently estimated at $195,281, approximately $162 per square foot. 300 E Main St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Lena-Winslow Elementary School, Lena-Winslow Junior High School, and Lena-Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Bons Robert R and Bons Vicki L
Bought by
Miller-Heilman Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller-Heilman Construction Inc | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,453 | $57,593 | $2,934 | $54,659 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $51,942 | $2,646 | $49,296 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $51,942 | $2,646 | $49,296 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $49,988 | $2,640 | $47,348 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $49,988 | $2,640 | $47,348 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $49,008 | $2,588 | $46,420 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $47,350 | $2,500 | $44,850 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $41,172 | $2,500 | $38,672 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $34,997 | $2,500 | $32,497 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $34,650 | $2,475 | $32,175 |
| 2013 | $3,654 | $35,427 | $2,565 | $32,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map