300 E Mansion St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Mansion St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $104,223, approximately $111 per square foot. 300 E Mansion St is a home with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Second Missionary Baptist Church
Bought by
Sumner Annissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Annissa | $17,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records