300 E Park St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $162,271 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Park St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $177,318. 300 E Park St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Esquivel Bernardo and Esquivel Carmen
Bought by
Esquivel Bernardo and Esquivel Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Parra Demetrio Barrera and Barrera Celia Rendon
Bought by
Esquivel Bernardo and Ewquivel Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Perkins Timothy and Perkins Regina
Bought by
Parra Demetrio Barrera and Barrera Celia Rendon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,080
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Rosecke Jerald E and Rosecke Ellen K
Bought by
Perkins Timothy and Perkins Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Wright Kenneth W and Wright Bernadine M
Bought by
Rosecke Jerald E and Rosecke Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Bernardo | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Comp | |
| Esquivel Bernardo | $128,000 | -- | |
| Parra Demetrio Barrera | $100,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Timothy | $44,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosecke Jerald E | $51,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esquivel Bernardo | $126,500 | |
| Closed | Esquivel Bernardo | $126,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Demetrio Barrera | $99,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosecke Jerald E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,112 | $42,715 | $11,260 | $31,455 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $38,614 | $10,179 | $28,435 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $33,887 | $10,179 | $23,708 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $31,558 | $9,479 | $22,079 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $30,044 | $9,024 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $28,116 | $8,445 | $19,671 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $36,147 | $8,446 | $27,701 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $32,568 | $7,610 | $24,958 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $30,742 | $7,183 | $23,559 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,791 | $7,195 | $23,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map