300 E Pearl St Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,946 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Pearl St, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $160,987, approximately $83 per square foot. 300 E Pearl St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and Butler Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Stern Trustee Robert
Bought by
Sheptak Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,875
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,112
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheptak Stephen R | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheptak Stephen R | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,755 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2025 | $2,755 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $733 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $447 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $447 | $15,200 | $2,400 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map