300 E Plum St Kalida, OH 45853
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Plum St, Kalida, OH 45853 and is currently estimated at $177,986, approximately $147 per square foot. 300 E Plum St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Kalida Elementary School and Kalida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Kahle Lucille and Bockrath Mary Ann
Bought by
Warnecke Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,986
Outstanding Balance
$26,245
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2003
Bought by
Warnecke Randy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnecke Randy A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Warnecke Randy A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnecke Randy A | $38,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $36,470 | $3,900 | $32,570 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $36,470 | $3,900 | $32,570 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $26,930 | $3,050 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $984 | $26,930 | $3,049 | $23,881 |
| 2021 | $987 | $26,930 | $3,049 | $23,881 |
| 2020 | $985 | $19,270 | $2,730 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $860 | $23,390 | $3,050 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $838 | $23,390 | $3,050 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $710 | $23,390 | $3,050 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $710 | $19,270 | $2,730 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $714 | $19,270 | $2,730 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $706 | $19,270 | $2,730 | $16,540 |
| 2013 | $731 | $19,270 | $2,730 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map