Estimated payment $7,084/month
Highlights
- Horse Facilities
- RV or Boat Parking
- Corner Lot
- Timberlake Senior High School Rated 9+
- Territorial View
- Lawn
About This Home
No CC&Rs or HOA to worry about! This 5 acres parcel is ideally located and offers a lovely park-like feel. Upon entering this fully security-fenced property, which includes additional cross-fencing for horses with water and power to the pastures, adds appeal for anyone with animals or simply seeking extra security and versatility. What this property lacks in size is easily made up for by attention to detail. Custom cabinets, Quartz throughout, radiant floor heating, a large master suite with his and hers closets and the perfect combination of indoor and outdoor space for entertaining. Private shooting range, paved parking, RV hookup, and full power access throughout the property. All this and 50 x70 dream shop.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty License #SP43628 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,050
Year Built
- Built in 2008 | Remodeled in 2022
Lot Details
- 5.13 Acre Lot
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Lawn
- Property is zoned COUNTY-RUR, COUNTY-RUR
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,888 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53N04W253000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Horse Facilities
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $689,050 | $340,780 | $348,270 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $687,651 | $337,411 | $350,240 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $753,651 | $403,411 | $350,240 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $743,651 | $393,411 | $350,240 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $435,478 | $196,918 | $238,560 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $362,827 | $148,587 | $214,240 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $345,266 | $141,476 | $203,790 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $318,023 | $128,613 | $189,410 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $276,519 | $90,289 | $186,230 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $259,214 | $80,274 | $178,940 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $237,358 | $53,288 | $184,070 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $223,915 | $52,335 | $171,580 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $686 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Titleone | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $464,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $333,925 | New Conventional |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-1838
APN: 53N04W253000
- 0 N Weir Rd
- 811 E Seasons Rd
- 27748 N Weir Rd
- 27139 N Warren Rd
- 969 E Yellow Pine Ave
- 458 W Keva Ln
- 222 E Remington Rd
- 2 N Ellington Ct
- 2037 E Yellow Pine Ave
- 10 Ellington Ct
- NKA E War Eagle Ave
- 2238 E Blaine St
- 5 W Ellington Ct
- 2019 E Brunner Rd
- XXXX E Blaine St
- L2B1 N Pauls Ln
- 24899 N Ellington Ct
- 2455 W Seasons Rd
- 24230 N Ramsey Rd
- 1888 E Shoshone Ave