300 E Thomas Green Rd Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $196,694 - $241,000
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Thomas Green Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $219,424, approximately $117 per square foot. 300 E Thomas Green Rd is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Junior High School, The Academies at Jonesboro High School, and Montessori School of Jonesboro.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Oscar | $69,088 | -- | |
| Burris Bridge E | -- | -- | |
| Burris Ben | $108,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | $96,078 | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $104,000 | -- | |
| Lowe | $83,000 | -- | |
| Petrek | $12,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Oscar | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Bridge E | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Ben | $108,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $28,940 | $4,000 | $24,940 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $28,940 | $4,000 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $28,940 | $4,000 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $28,940 | $4,000 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2016 | $977 | $23,160 | $3,000 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $977 | $23,160 | $3,000 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $977 | $23,160 | $3,000 | $20,160 |
Map
- 501 Foster Dr
- 2732 N Church St
- 205 Capitol Cove
- 2720 Keystone Dr
- 2713 Freedom Dr
- 2908 Bobbi Dawn
- 13 Darlene Dr
- 148 County Road 732
- 1821 Magnolia Rd
- 122 Coleman Dr
- 876 Craighead 755 Rd
- 772 Craighead 755 Rd
- 780 Craighead 755 Rd
- 2738 N Church St
- 2212 Crescendo Dr
- 2110 N Church St
- 30 Daybreak Dr
- 303 Daybreak Dr
- 1609 Granger Dr
- LOT 2 (12.5 Ac) County Road 304 Unit 1323 County Road 304
- 220 E Thomas Green Rd
- 2803 Dan Lee Dr
- 305 E Thomas Green Rd
- 404 E Thomas Green Rd
- 301 E Thomas Green Rd
- 214 E Thomas Green Rd
- 504 E Thomas Green Rd
- 2806 Dan Lee Dr
- 0 Dan Lee Dr Unit 17023364
- 2805 Dan Lee Dr
- 2808 Dan Lee Dr
- 210 E Thomas Green Rd
- 602 E Thomas Green Rd
- 2728 N Church St
- 301 Foster Dr
- 419 Foster Dr
- 417 Foster Dr
- 215 Foster Dr
- 0 Foster Dr
- 2810 N Church St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.