300 Evers St Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $812,604 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Evers St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $899,401, approximately $720 per square foot. 300 Evers St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Schwerzler William and Schwerzler Walsh
Bought by
Cinelli Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Reilly Terrence C
Bought by
Schwerzler William and Schwerzler Ann Walsh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Best Alice N
Bought by
Reilly Terrence C and Reilly Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinelli Maureen | $625,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schwerzler William | $385,000 | -- | |
| Reilly Terrence C | $243,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwerzler William | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Terrence C | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,177 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $9,676 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $9,446 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $9,185 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $8,940 | $521,900 | $381,900 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $8,529 | $537,400 | $421,900 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map