300 Exchange St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $842,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Exchange St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $826,460, approximately $255 per square foot. 300 Exchange St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
William F Whelam Rt and Whelan
Bought by
300 Exchange St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,250
Outstanding Balance
$609,491
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Exchange St Llc | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 300 Exchange St Llc | $611,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $613,700 | $246,200 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $600,100 | $227,200 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $9,828 | $561,900 | $181,100 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $10,344 | $547,900 | $194,300 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $8,327 | $424,400 | $167,900 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $413,400 | $156,900 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $401,600 | $145,100 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $7,237 | $401,600 | $145,100 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $358,200 | $132,600 | $225,600 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $358,200 | $132,600 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $358,200 | $132,600 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map