NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Forest Spring Dr Ponte Vedra, FL 32081

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $489,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2024

Last sale price $470,000 $298 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,400 / mo

164 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Back up offers being accepted. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/flex room/sunroom with a Taft Street floor plan in 55+ Del Webb at Ponte Vedra is a great buy. Come enjoy the many amenities. Located on a low traffic, quiet cul-de-sac street with extreme privacy in the rear of the lot with a raised nicely landscaped berm. Enjoy peace and quiet and the sounds of nature as you sit on the screened lanai. Plan offers a flex room for an office/den or small bedroom and a sunroom. Features include: All tile floors throughout, upgraded ceiling light fixtures, epoxy garage floor, water softener, comfort level dishwasher, 5 high quality ceiling fans, all tile shower in master bath with frameless glass door and grab bars, custom cabinets in MBR closet, key pad entry for garage door, glass insert entry door, upgraded kitchen cabinets, screened lanai, recently paint interior/exterior (2022), and storage racks in garage stay. Ready to move in condition. Truly a great deal. The $14.3M clubhouse is loaded with amenities to meet your every need. Activities and Clubs include: Pickleball, Tennis (clay courts), Bocce Ball, swimming in the indoor and outdoor pools, relaxing in the hot tubs, Yoga, Water Fitness, exercise equipment, Fitness Classes, billiards, Canasta, Poker, Bridge, Bunco, Mah Jongg, Pinochle/Euchre Club, dance instruction, acting/dancing/singing in the Performing Arts Club, Travel Club, Photography Club, Musician's Forum, Bible Study, Shalom Club, ceramics, beading, Book Club, Bid Whist, Apple Users Group, Dinner Club, Garden Club, Men's Club, Women's Club, Fun and Friendship Club, pool volleyball, Sausage Making Club, Stitchers Club, Ping Pong, Wine Club and Writer's Group. You can participate in as much or as little as your desire. Friends, fun, activities, social events and a healthy active adult lifestyle can be yours today in Del Webb at Ponte Vedra. This neighborhood is a short 10 minute drive to the beach and nearby restaurants and shopping. Nocatee Splash and Spray Parks, pools and other amenities are included with Del Webb ownership. Let's make Del Webb your home so you can start enjoying this active adult lifestyle now.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JOE ROBERTS

PONTE VEDRA COASTAL REALTY, INC. License #3351037 Listed on: 02/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Cosmini

REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE License #3415561

REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,784

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0722522240

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,784

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Del Webb Ponte Vedra
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1577.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 301.14
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type Private Road: Yes
  • Security Features Gated with Guard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1577.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Pickleball
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 220.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Gated: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 0722522240
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6783.95
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-8.72%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$477,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,552
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,552
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Joy Eloise
Bought by
White David C and White Regina S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Bailey Joy Eloise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arslanian Mona $470,000 Ponte Vedra Title
White David C $364,900 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Bailey Joy Eloise $326,700 Pgp Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arslanian Mona $376,000
Previous Owner Bailey Joy Eloise $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Sold $470,000 -1.0% $298 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $474,900 -4.9% $301 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Price Changed $499,500 -3.0% $317 / Sq Ft
02/17/2024 02/17/24 For Sale $514,900 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,577 $424,179 $105,000 $319,179
2025 $6,784 $426,446 -- --
2024 $6,784 $410,769 -- --
2023 $6,784 $398,805 $0 $0
2022 $6,656 $387,189 $95,200 $291,989
2021 $5,394 $281,919 $0 $0
2020 $5,382 $278,027 $0 $0
2019 $3,342 $82,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,051 $5,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2007704

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072252-2240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.