300 Forrer Blvd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $295,491 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Forrer Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $318,123, approximately $256 per square foot. 300 Forrer Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Noelle and Woessner Joseph M
Bought by
Fuller Alison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,099
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Shriner Penny A
Bought by
Woessner Joseph M and Woessner Noelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Clay Shriner John and Clay John
Bought by
Shriner Penny A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Alison L | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Woessner Joseph M | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Shriner Penny A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Alison L | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Woessner Joseph M | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $79,650 | $27,020 | $52,630 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $79,650 | $27,020 | $52,630 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $79,650 | $27,020 | $52,630 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $61,710 | $20,950 | $40,760 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $61,710 | $20,950 | $40,760 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $61,710 | $20,950 | $40,760 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $57,230 | $20,950 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $57,230 | $20,950 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $57,230 | $20,950 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $49,670 | $20,950 | $28,720 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $49,670 | $20,950 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $49,670 | $20,950 | $28,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,680 | $18,380 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map