300 Franklin Rd Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated payment $314/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Heating Available
- Front Yard
- Central Air
About This Home
This bank-owned 2025 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home is situated on 0.6 surveyed acres at 300 Franklin Rd in Braxton, MS, and is priced to sell as-is. Offering a functional layout on a spacious, surveyed lot in a quiet Simpson County setting, the property provides a solid foundation for buyers seeking an affordable opportunity to personalize or invest in rural Mississippi real estate. With motivated bank ownership driving a quick transaction, this as-is sale represents an excellent value for handy buyers, first-time homeowners, or investors looking for immediate equity-building potential in the Braxton area. It is less than 15 minutes from Hwy 49 and downtown Mendenhall.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-1030-07-00000-000-02211
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $49,500 | -10.8% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $55,500 | -6.7% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $59,500 | -8.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4143764
- 1739 Saint John Rd
- 0 Christian Heights Rd
- 0 Jack Rd
- 707 Gum Springs Rd
- 0 Mississippi 149
- 603 N Oak Ave
- 00 Pinola Braxton Rd
- 3394 Simpson Highway 149
- 0 Hwy 49 Unit 4110472
- 0 Harrisville Braxton Hwy Unit 146393
- 3435 Mississippi 149
- 104 Willow St
- 0 Campbell Creek Rd
- 0 Harrisville Braxton Rd Unit 4143845
- 0 Simpson Highway 13 Unit 4111635
- 0 Hwy 13 Hwy Unit 4131982
- 000 Hwy 13 Hwy
- 0 Hwy 13 Hwy Unit 145578
- 0 Hwy 13 Hwy
- 0 Mississippi 13 Unit 4145687
- 103 Cedar Ridge Blvd
- 102 Red Oak Cove
- 617 Cobalt Way
- 505 Hillview Ct
- 1500 Chapelridge Way
- 215 Harrell St
- 202 Overby St
- 219 Harrell St Unit 3
- 548 Patrick Farms Dr
- 573 Patrick Farms Dr
- 610 Diamond St
- 410 Lake Forest Rd
- 100 Windsor Lake Blvd
- 100 Chapel Ridge Dr
- 1290 W Government St
- 933 Tyler St
- 103 Wedgewood Cr
- 475 Lowe Cir
- 260 Lowe Cir
- 220 Cross Park Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.