300 Gift Dr Seiling, OK 73663
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Gift Dr, Seiling, OK 73663 and is currently estimated at $111,092, approximately $110 per square foot. 300 Gift Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seiling Elementary School, Seiling Junior High School, and Seiling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Horner Gilbert O and Horner Joyc
Bought by
Zonneville Jeffry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Sid Hedrick
Bought by
Gilbert Horner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Leroy Esadooah
Bought by
Glen and Lula Long
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zonneville Jeffry | $58,500 | -- | |
| Gilbert Horner | $42,000 | -- | |
| Glen | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $7,738 | $541 | $7,197 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,513 | $525 | $6,988 |
| 2023 | $483 | $7,513 | $529 | $6,984 |
| 2022 | $524 | $7,082 | $511 | $6,571 |
| 2021 | $494 | $6,876 | $497 | $6,379 |
| 2020 | $456 | $6,675 | $471 | $6,204 |
| 2019 | $442 | $6,481 | $447 | $6,034 |
| 2018 | $437 | $6,292 | $451 | $5,841 |
| 2017 | $446 | $6,109 | $451 | $5,658 |
| 2016 | $312 | $5,931 | $451 | $5,480 |
| 2015 | $396 | $7,110 | $418 | $6,692 |
| 2014 | $401 | $7,168 | $418 | $6,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map