300 Glazner St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $315,343 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Glazner St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $392,336, approximately $164 per square foot. 300 Glazner St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $7,700 | $880 | $6,820 |
| 2024 | $968 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $858 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $795 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $784 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $770 | $6,692 | $760 | $5,932 |
| 2019 | $775 | $6,690 | $760 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $743 | $5,880 | $760 | $5,120 |
| 2017 | $690 | $5,880 | $760 | $5,120 |
| 2015 | $735 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,640 | $680 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map