300 Glenview Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,859 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Glenview Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $443,215, approximately $181 per square foot. 300 Glenview Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Hill Forte Arlene and Forte Reginald S
Bought by
Mcclean Kadiatou and Mcclean Trent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,266
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity B L P
Bought by
Hill Forte Arlene and Forte Reginald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,605
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclean Kadiatou | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Forte Arlene | $204,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclean Kadiatou | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Forte Arlene | $198,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $430,737 | $96,050 | $334,687 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $258,065 | $42,300 | $215,765 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $226,170 | $45,120 | $181,050 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $226,170 | $45,120 | $181,050 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $226,170 | $45,120 | $181,050 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $225,948 | $36,377 | $189,571 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $225,948 | $36,377 | $189,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map