300 Golden Maple Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Golden Maple Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $454,603, approximately $237 per square foot. 300 Golden Maple Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Lynnhaven Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $367,800 | $140,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $358,200 | $140,000 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $338,100 | $130,000 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $331,900 | $129,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $294,300 | $100,000 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $270,400 | $98,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $265,200 | $98,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $265,200 | $98,000 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $262,600 | $98,000 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $254,300 | $98,000 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $249,300 | $98,000 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $254,600 | $102,900 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map