300 Granada Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Granada Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $489,671, approximately $472 per square foot. 300 Granada Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Clark Theodore N
Bought by
Vantine Theodore S and Vantine Van Tine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1987
Sold by
Birrane Thomas J
Bought by
Clark Theodore N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantine Theodore S | $218,000 | -- | |
| Clark Theodore N | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Theodore N | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Vantine Theodore S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $408,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $386,500 | $235,000 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $368,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $351,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $324,700 | $195,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map